Milwaukee Health Department Coronavirus COVID-19 Updates: The City of Milwaukee Health Department is monitoring the novel Coronavirus COVID-19 outbreak. Questions about the coronavirus? Call 2-1-1 for assistance.

Latest Election Results

November 3, 2020 - General Election

FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS including provisional ballots.

ELECTION RESULTS ARE FOR THE CITY OF MILWAUKEE ONLY.

ELECTION RESULTS ARE FOR THE CITY OF MILWAUKEE ONLY.

 
SUMMARY REPORT        CITY OF MILWAUKEE                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/06/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:05:11 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 327).  .  .  .  .       327  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   315,483
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   247,695
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        67     .03
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             78.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .02

          President
          Vice President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph R. Biden / Kamala D. Harris (DEM)  194,661   78.83
           Donald J. Trump / Michael R. Pence (REP)   48,414   19.60
           Don Blankenship / William Mohr (CON)  .       369     .15
           Jo Jorgensen / Jeremy Spike Cohen (LIB)     2,085     .84
           Brian Carroll / Amar Patel (ASP).  .  .       459     .19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       962     .39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       648

          Representative in Congress, District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gwen S. Moore (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   188,726   78.05
           Tim Rogers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    46,779   19.35
           Robert R. Raymond (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     6,028    2.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263     .11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,876

          State Senator, District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 81 OF 81 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lena C. Taylor (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    51,704   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       769    1.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,393

          State Senator, District 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 98 OF 98 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LaTonya Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    60,057   88.51
           Alciro Deacon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,555   11.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243     .36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,105

          State Senator, District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Neal Plotkin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,110   68.20
           Alberta Darling (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       983   31.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94

          State Senator, District 28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Adam Murphy (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,152   52.50
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,655   47.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       433

          Representative to the Assembly, District 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel G. Riemer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    10,694   97.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       299    2.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,860

          Representative to the Assembly, District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sylvia Ortiz-Velez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     8,914   78.70
           Angel C. Sanchez (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,375   20.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37     .33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       670

          Representative to the Assembly, District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 32 OF 32 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marisabel Cabrera (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    11,981   72.77
           Veronica Diaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,458   27.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       862

          Representative to the Assembly, District 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Bowen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,796   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106     .71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,862

          Representative to the Assembly, District 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dora Drake (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,750   86.73
           Orlando Owens (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,388   13.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,035

          Representative to the Assembly, District 12
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LaKeshia N. Myers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    17,915   82.55
           Ozell Cox (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,744   17.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,199

          Representative to the Assembly, District 13
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sara Rodriguez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,258   59.31
           Rob Hutton (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,546   40.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95

          Representative to the Assembly, District 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robyn Vining (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,633   67.29
           Bonnie Lee (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,277   32.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79

          Representative to the Assembly, District 16
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kalan Haywood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,664   88.91
           Dennis C. Walton (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,153   10.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50     .25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,226

          Representative to the Assembly, District 17
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Supreme Moore Omokunde (DEM) .  .  .  .    22,418   85.93
           Abie Eisenbach (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,638   13.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33     .13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,016

          Representative to the Assembly, District 18
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Evan Goyke (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,775   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189    1.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,795

          Representative to the Assembly, District 19
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jonathan Brostoff (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    27,552   78.41
           Helmut Fritz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,535   21.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52     .15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,346

          Representative to the Assembly, District 20
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christine M. Sinicki (DEM).  .  .  .  .    12,442   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       371    2.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,045

          Representative to the Assembly, District 22
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Janel Brandtjen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,604   89.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   10.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,391

          Representative to the Assembly, District 84
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike Kuglitsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,654   95.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337    4.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,256

          District Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John T. Chisholm (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   193,840   98.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,906    1.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,935

          County Clerk
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           George L. Christenson (DEM)  .  .  .  .   202,463   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,586    1.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,618

          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Cullen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   201,007   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,427    1.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    44,224

          Register of Deeds
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Israel Ramon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   199,085   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,387    1.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    46,216

More Election Results are available at Milwaukee Open Data

 

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System

Menu

X