Latest Election Results

NOVEMBER 8TH GENERAL ELECTION

 
 
SUMMARY REPORT        CITY OF MILWAUKEE, WI            OFFICIAL RESULTS
 
RUN DATE:11/28/22     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:55 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2022
 
                                                       VOTES PERCENT
 
           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 354).  .  .  .  .       354  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   286,329
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   179,464
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .02
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             62.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .01
 
          Governor / Lieutenant Governor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 354 OF 354 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tony Evers / Sara Rodriguez (DEM)  .  .   143,020   80.94
           Tim Michels / Roger Roth (REP)  .  .  .    31,902   18.05
           Joan Ellis Beglinger / No Cand. (IND) .     1,582     .90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204     .12
 
          Attorney General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 354 OF 354 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Josh Kaul (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   140,893   80.34
           Eric Toney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,240   19.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241     .14
 
          Secretary of State
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 354 OF 354 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   135,137   77.73
           Amy Lynn Loudenbeck (REP) .  .  .  .  .    31,291   18.00
           Neil Harmon (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,258    1.87
           Sharyl R. McFarland (WGN) .  .  .  .  .     3,987    2.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186     .11
 
          State Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 354 OF 354 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Aaron Richardson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   136,733   79.06
           John S. Leiber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,191   19.19
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,803    1.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228     .13
 
          United States Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 354 OF 354 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mandela Barnes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   143,589   80.63
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,148   19.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356     .20
 
          Representative in Congress, District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 352 OF 352 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gwen Moore (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   139,574   79.05
           Tim Rogers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,332   18.88
           Robert R. Raymond (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     3,486    1.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170     .10
 
          Representative in Congress, District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike Van Someren (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Scott Fitzgerald (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 
          State Senator, District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 89 OF 89 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim Carpenter (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,226   70.66
           Angel Sanchez (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,198   29.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .09
 
          State Senator, District 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 55 OF 55 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chris J. Larson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,446   78.74
           Peter Gilbert (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,246   21.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .12
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel Graan Riemer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     7,668   62.24
           Zachary Marshall (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,636   37.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .13
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sylvia Ortiz-Velez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     6,573   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127    1.90
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marisabel Cabrera (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     7,877   72.35
           Ryan Michael Antczak (REP).  .  .  .  .     2,996   27.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .14
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darrin Madison (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,445   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45     .53
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dora Drake (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,311   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145    1.00
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 12
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LaKeshia N. Myers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    12,628   79.44
           Greg Canady (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,250   20.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .11
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 16
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kalan Haywood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,158   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179    1.25
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 17
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 44 OF 44 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Supreme Moore Omokunde (DEM) .  .  .  .    17,966   83.91
           Abie Eisenbach (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,410   15.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .17
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 18
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Evan Goyke (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,763   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157    1.22
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 19
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 32 OF 32 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ryan Clancy (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,193   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       429    1.74
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 20
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christine M. Sinicki (DEM).  .  .  .  .    10,750   70.47
           Scott Hermann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,482   29.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .14
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 84
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lu Ann Bird (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,652   49.55
           Bob Donovan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,713   50.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .08
 
          Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 354 OF 354 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Denita Renee Ball (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   150,056   98.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,873    1.88
 
          Clerk of Circuit Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 354 OF 354 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anna Maria Hodges (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   142,563   98.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,461    1.70
 
          Alderperson, District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Chambers Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,011   76.28
           Jerel Ballard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,795   22.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74     .94
 
          Alderperson, District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jonathan Brostoff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,246   98.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283    1.95
 
          County Advisory Referendum - Firearms
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 354 OF 354 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   116,309   72.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    44,911   27.86
 
          County Advisory Referendum - Marijuana
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 354 OF 354 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   127,653   78.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,441   21.25

More Election Results are available at Milwaukee Open Data

 

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System

Menu

X