Milwaukee Health Department Coronavirus COVID-19 updates. Visit Impact 211 website for information or call 2-1-1 for assistance.

Latest Election Results

February 18, 2020 - Spring Primary

FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS including provisional ballots.

ELECTION RESULTS ARE FOR THE CITY OF MILWAUKEE ONLY.

 

SUMMARY REPORT        City of Milwaukee                OFFICIAL RESULTS
                      SPRING PRIMARY
                      FEBRUARY 18, 2020
 
                                                       VOTES PERCENT
 
           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 327).  .  .  .  .       327  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   288,833
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    67,386
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .03
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             23.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .01
 
          Justice of the Supreme Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,109   31.96
           Jill J. Karofsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,905   42.76
           Ed Fallone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,609   24.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301     .48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,461
 
          Circuit Court Judge, Branch 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brett Blomme  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,165   40.69
           Paul Dedinsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,768   27.70
           Zach Whitney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,370   30.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       629    1.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,453
 
          County Executive
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Purnima Nath  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,118    9.59
           Theodore A. Lipscomb, Sr. .  .  .  .  .     9,427   14.78
           Chris Larson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,661   37.11
           David Crowley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,284   38.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274     .43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,619
 
          County Supervisor, District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andrea Rodriguez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,866   47.61
           Paul Rasky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       420   10.72
           Ryan Clancy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,603   40.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       614
 
          County Supervisor, District 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shawn Rolland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   34.47
           Barb Schoenherr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   45.64
           John Karol .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   18.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233
 
          County Supervisor, District 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andrew Moriarity .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       690   25.45
           Yaghnam F. Yaghnam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286   10.55
           Joseph J. Czarnezki .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,715   63.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       469
 
          Mayor, City of Milwaukee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul Rasky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,902    2.87
           Tom Barrett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,151   50.01
           T. Anthony Zielinski.  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,385   15.67
           Lena Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,347   30.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       509     .77
                    (David D. King .  .  . 225)
                    (Ramone Williams  .  .  10)
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,086
 
          City Attorney, City of Milwaukee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Grant F. Langley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,516   32.52
           Vincent J. Bobot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,480   27.46
           Tearman Spencer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,597   39.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417     .69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,374
 
          City Comptroller, City of Milwaukee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jason Fields  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,305   42.98
           Aycha Sawa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,913   30.42
           Alex Brower.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,248   25.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       412     .70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,506
 
          Alderperson, District 1
          City of Milwaukee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Vince G. Toney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       504   13.69
           Leonard Goudy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       299    8.12
           Ashanti Hamilton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,861   77.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141
 
          Alderperson, District 5
          City of Milwaukee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nick McVey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       791   14.90
           Bruce Winter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       748   14.09
           Nikiya Dodd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,740   70.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       402
 
          Alderperson, District 7
          City of Milwaukee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elizabeth Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       364    8.74
           Khalif Rainey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,374   57.01
           Kenneth Hughes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       635   15.25
           Fred Royal, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       780   18.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123
 
          Alderperson, District 8
          City of Milwaukee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ryan M. Antczak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164    9.80
           Angel C. Sanchez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   13.56
           JoCasta Zamarripa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       555   33.15
           Christian Saldivar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   11.17
           Justin Bielinski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538   32.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72
 
          Alderperson, District 11
          City of Milwaukee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christian Ahangar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       401    7.63
           Peter Burgelis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,665   31.67
           Mark A. Borkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,171   60.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       371
 
          Alderperson, District 14
          City of Milwaukee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul Rasky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       508    7.04
           Jason Auerbach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,366   18.92
           Marina Dimitrijevic .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,311   73.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389
City of Milwaukee  

Contact Us

City Hall
200 East Wells Street
Room 501
Milwaukee, WI 53202 

414-286-3491

Election Results Archive

More Election Results are available at Milwaukee Open Data

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System

Menu

X