Milwaukee Health Department Coronavirus COVID-19 updates. For assistance, please call the MHD COVID Hotline 414-286-6800

Latest Election Results

August 11, 2020 - Fall Primary

FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS including provisional ballots.

ELECTION RESULTS ARE FOR THE CITY OF MILWAUKEE ONLY.

 
Election Summary      City of Milwaukee                OFFICIAL RESULTS

                      2020 Fall Primary

                      August 11, 2020

                      STATISTICS

 

  

                                                       VOTES PERCENT
 
           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 327).  .  .  .  .       327  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   296,099
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    69,353
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .    59,237   85.41
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .     9,319   13.44
           BALLOTS CAST - Constitution  .  .  .  .       143     .21
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .       654     .94
           BALLOTS CAST - CROSSOVER  .  .  .  .  .       575
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        75     .11
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             23.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - CROSSOVER .  .  .  .  .               .19
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .03
 
                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********
 
          Party Preference
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    53,903   87.20
           Republican .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,787   12.60
           Constitution  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125     .20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,525
 
                          ********** (Democratic) **********
 
          Representative in Congress, District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gwen S. Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,358   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291     .55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,584
 
          State Senator, District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lena C. Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,787   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120     .93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,109
 
          State Senator, District 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LaTonya Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,462   80.39
           Michelle Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,515   19.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       603
 
          State Senator, District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Neal Plotkin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       563   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108
 
          State Senator, District 28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Adam Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,397   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Daniel G. Riemer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,658   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       285
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sylvia Ortiz-Velez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       901   53.06
           JoAnna Bautch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       793   46.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Christian Saldivar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,118   37.62
           Marisabel Cabrera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,851   62.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David Bowen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,091   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Curtis Cook II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       734   18.15
           Dora Drake .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,014   49.80
           Tomika S. Vukovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,052   26.01
           Carl Gates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237    5.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 12
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LaKeshia N. Myers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,650   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       512
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 13
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sara Rodriguez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       609   99.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Vining  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       924   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 16
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kalan Haywood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,450   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42     .93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       678
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 17
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Brox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,157   16.11
           Supreme Moore Omokunde .  .  .  .  .  .     3,457   48.15
           Chris Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,553   35.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 18
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Evan Goyke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,106   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       752
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 19
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jonathan Brostoff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,426   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60     .63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,014
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 20
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Christine M. Sinicki.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,824   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 22
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       640
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 84
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,521
 
          District Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John T. Chisholm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    50,311   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       801    1.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,122
 
          County Clerk
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           George L. Christenson  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,569   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       315     .63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,345
 
          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David Cullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,981   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274     .55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,979
 
          Register of Deeds
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John F. Weishan, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,675   34.61
           Israel Ramón .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,097   65.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186     .34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,262
 
                          ********** (Republican) **********
 
          Representative in Congress, District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tim Rogers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,307   52.12
           Cindy Werner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,933   47.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,055
 
          State Senator, District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,342
 
          State Senator, District 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Alciro Deacon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       782   98.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       413
 
          State Senator, District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Alberta Darling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33
 
          State Senator, District 28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Steve Bobowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   25.37
           Dan Griffin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   22.62
           Jim Engstrand .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   12.91
           Julian Bradley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       342   31.32
           Marina Croft  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84    7.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,089
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ruben Velez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   46.40
           Angel C. Sanchez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   52.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Veronica Diaz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       493   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Orlando Owens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273   97.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 12
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ozell Cox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       543   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 13
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rob Hutton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bonnie Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   64.56
           Steven Shevey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   17.31
           Linda Boucher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   17.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 16
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 17
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Abie Eisenbach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       465   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 18
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 19
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Helmut Fritz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       905   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 20
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,208
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 22
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Janel Brandtjen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 84
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Kuglitsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       892   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279
 
          District Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,966
 
          County Clerk
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,995
 
          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,998
 
          Register of Deeds
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       315  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,004
 
                          ********** (Constitution) **********
 
          Representative in Congress, District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106
 
          State Senator, District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29
 
          State Senator, District 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28
 
          State Senator, District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
 
          State Senator, District 28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 12
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 13
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 16
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 17
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 18
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 19
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 20
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 22
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
 
          Representative to the Assembly, District 84
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
 
          District Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112
 
          County Clerk
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113
 
          County Treasurer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114
 
          Register of Deeds
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112

                                                    

More Election Results are available at Milwaukee Open Data

 

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System

Menu

X