Bookmark and Share

Meeting Agendas

Monday, March 17

9:30 AM   Deferred Comp. Executive Finance Committee   Room 405, City Hall  
           

Tuesday, March 18

     
8:30 AM   License Committee   Room 301-B, 3rd Floor, City Hall  
8:30 AM   Business Improvement District 32   2347 W. Fond du Lac Avenue  
9:00 AM  

Annuity and Pension Board-A & O

  789 N. Water Street, Suite 300  
9:00 AM   Ethics Board   Room 303, 3rd Floor, City Hall  
4:00 PM   Arts Board Public Art Subcommittee   Room 303, 3rd Floor, City Hall  
5:30 PM   Business Improvement District 27   4900 W. Burleigh Street  
 

Wednesday, March 19

 
     
 9:00 AM    Public Works Committee   Room 301-B, 3rd Floor, City Hall  
 3:00 PM    Equal Rights Commission   Room 301-A, 3rd Floor, City Hall  
 

Thursday, March 20

 
     
9:00 AM    Public Safety Committee   Room 301-B, 3rd Floor, City Hall  
9:00 AM   Milw. Com. on Domestic Violence & Sexual Assault   3020 W. Vliet Street, Black Health Coalition  
12 Noon    Business Improvement District 4   1635 S. 8th Street  
1:30 PM    Redevelopment Authority   809 N. Broadway, 1st Fl. Brd. Rm.  
1:30 PM    Steering & Rules - Mtg. Cancelled   Room 301-B, 3rd Floor, City Hall  
4:00 PM   Fire and Police Commission - Executive Session   Room 301-C, 3rd Floor, City Hall  
5:30 PM   Fire and Police Commission Meeting   Room 301-B, 3rd Floor, City Hall  
           

Friday, March 21

     
1:00 PM   Black Male Achievement Task Force Education Com.   Workforce Investment, 2342 N. 27th Street  

 

Monday, March 24

 
     
9:00 AM   Community & Economic Development Committee   Room 301-B, 3rd Floor, City Hall  
1:00 PM   City/County Supportive Housing Com.   320 E. Center Street  
1:30 PM   Judiciary & Legislation Committee   Room 301-B, 3rd Floor, City Hall  
           

Tuesday, March 25

     
4:00 PM   Library Building & Development Committee   814 W. Wisconsin Avenue, Mtg. Room 1  
4:30 PM   Library Board of Trustees   814 W. Wisconsin Avenue,  

Wednesday, March 26

  
     
9-Noon   Election Commission Challenges   City Hall, Room 502  
12 Noon   Business Improvement District 25   526 E. Concordia Avenue  
2-5 PM   Election Commission Challenges in Spanish   City Hall, Room 502  
           

Tuesday, April 1

     
1:00 PM   Election Com. Absentee Ballot Processing   4300 N. Richards Street  
1:00 PM   Election Com. Absentee Ballot Pro. in Spanish   4300 N. Richards Street