Bookmark and Share

Election Results for City of Milwaukee Wards

September 14, 2004 

 

Wards Counted

 
   
 

Percent

Pre-Registered Voters

 

Ballots Cast - Total

24.73%

   

Ballots Cast - Democratic

77.24%

Ballots Cast - Republican

22.34%

Ballots Cast - Libertarian

0.16%

Ballots Cast - Wisconsin Greens

0.13%

Ballots Cast - Constitution

0.08%

Ballots Cast - Non Partisan

 
   

Party Preference - Democratic

54.66%

Party Preference - Republican

13.81%

Party Preference - Libertarian

0.14%

Party Preference - Wisconsin Greens

0.13%

Party Preference - Constitution

0.06%

   

United States Senator

 

Democratic

 

Wards Counted (out of 314)

 

Russ Feingold

99.05%

Write-In

0.95%

   

Representative in Congress, District 4

 

Democratic

 

Wards Counted (out of 314)

 

Gwen Moore

67.74%

Tim Carpenter

9.98%

Matt Flynn

22.19%

Write-In

0.09%

   

State Senator, District 4

   

Democratic

   

Wards Counted (out of 79)

 

James White

16.53%

Johnnie Morris-Tatum

36.62%

Lena C. Taylor

46.63%

Write-In

0.22%

   

State Senator, District 6

 

Democratic

 

Wards Counted (out of 87)

 

Spencer Coggs

99.02%

Write-In

0.98%

   

State Senator, District 8

 

Democratic

 

Wards Counted (out of 10)

 

Jennifer Morales

98.78%

Write-In

1.22%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 7

 

Democratic

 

Wards Counted (out of 15)

 

Peggy Krusick

99.57%

Write-In

0.43%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 8

 

Democratic

 

Wards Counted (out of 314)

 

Pedro Colon

97.91%

Write-In

2.09%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 9

 

Democratic

 

Wards Counted (out of 28)

 

Josh Zepnick

99.18%

Write-In

0.82%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 10

 

Democratic

 

Wards Counted (out of 28)

 

Annette Polly Williams

98.55%

Write-In

1.45%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 11

 

Democratic

 

Wards Counted (out of 28)

 

Leonard Goudy

35.12%

Jason Fields

45.16%

Jim Malloy

18.97%

Write-In

0.74%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 12

 

Democratic

 

Wards Counted (out of 23)

 

Rene Settle-Robinson

45.59%

Frederick P. Kessler

54.06%

Write-In

0.34%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 13

   

Democratic

 

Wards Counted (out of 17)

 

David A. Cullen

99.71%

Write-In

0.29%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 15

   

Democratic

 

Wards Counted (out of 2)

 

Tony Staskunas

99.75%

Write-In

0.25%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 16

   

Democratic

 

Wards Counted (out of 28)

 

Leon D. Young

98.69%

Write-In

1.31%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 17

   

Democratic

 

Wards Counted (out of 30)

 

Barbara L. Toles

99.21%

Write-In

0.79%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 18

   

Democratic

 
   

Wards Counted (out of 29)

 

Jim Zaffiro

13.63%

Walt Love

22.22%

Tamara D. Grigsby

63.64%

Write-In

0.51%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 19

   

Democratic

 

Wards Counted (out of 28)

 

Jon Richards

99.05%

Write-In

0.95%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 20

   

Democratic

 

Wards Counted (out of 17)

 

Christine M. Sinicki

99.14%

Write-In

0.86%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 22

   

Democratic

 

Wards Counted (out of 4)

 

Sheldon A. Wasserman

98.94%

Write-In

1.06%

   

District Attorney

   

Democratic

   

Wards Counted (out of 314)

 

E. Michael McCann

97.44%

Write-In

2.56%

   

County Clerk

   

Democratic

   

Wards Counted (out of 314)

 

Mark Ryan

98.76%

Write-In

1.24%

     

County Treasurer

   

Democratic

   

Wards Counted (out of 314)

 

Dawn Marie Sass

29.62%

Dan Diliberti

38.60%

Dismas Becker

16.08%

John Martin

14.92%

Write-In

0.78%

   

Clerk of Circuit Court

   

Democratic

   

Wards Counted (out of 314)

 

John Barrett

98.94%

Write-In

1.06%

   

Register of Deeds

   

Democratic

   

Wards Counted (out of 314)

 

John La Fave

98.81%

Write-In

1.19%

   

United States Senator

   

Republican

 

Wards Counted (out of 314)

 

Russ Darrow

34.30%

Bob Welch

25.35%

Robert Gerald Lorge

1.51%

Tim Michels

38.74%

Write-In

0.10%

     

Representative in Congress, District 4

 

Republican

 

Wards Counted (out of 314)

 

Corey Hoze

46.04%

Gerald H. Boyle

53.73%

Write-In

0.23%

   

State Senator, District 8

   

Republican

 

Wards Counted (out of 10)

 

Alberta Darling

99.11%

Write-In

0.89%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 13

   

Republican

 

Wards Counted (out of 17)

 

W. Scott Nelson

43.30%

Matt Adamczyk

56.04%

Write-In

0.66%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 14

   

Republican

 

Wards Counted (out of 7)

 

Leah Vukmir

98.04%

Write-In

1.96%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 20

   

Republican

 

Wards Counted (out of 17)

 

Bruce Schuknecht

99.49%

Write-In

0.51%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 21

   

Republican

 

Wards Counted (out of 2)

 

Mark Honadel

99.56%

Write-In

0.44%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 22

   

Republican

 

Wards Counted (out of 4)

 

R. Jay Hintze

99.50%

Write-In

0.50%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 23

 

Republican

 

Wards Counted (out of 6)

 

Curt Gielow

99.19%

Write-In

0.81%

   

United States Senator

 

Libertarian

 

Wards Counted (out of 314)

 

Arif Khan

96.67%

Write-In

3.33%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 10

 

Wisconsin Greens

 

Wards Counted (out of 28)

 

Damien Jones

100.00%

Write-In

0.00%

   

Representative in Congress, District 4

 

Constitution

 

Wards Counted (out of 314)

 

Colin Hudson

90.20%

Write-In

9.80%

   

Representatives to the Assembly, District 12

 

Constitution

 

Wards Counted (out of 23)

 

Joan Tatarsky

100.00%

Write-In

0.00%

   

Write In Section

 
Department Logo  

Contact Us

City Hall
200 East Wells Street
Room 501
Milwaukee, WI 53202 

414-286-3491

More Election Results