Bookmark and Share

SUMMARY REPORT

November 2, 2010 Fall General Election City of Milwaukee


RUN DATE:11/03/10 12:29 AM

                                            VOTES PERCENT
 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 312).  .  .  .  .       312  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REGISTERED VOTERS .   301,586
 BALLOTS CAST - BALLOTS CAST TOTAL  .  .   187,811
 VOTER TURNOUT - BALLOTS CAST TOTAL .  .             62.27
STRAIGHT PARTY
Vote For  1
 DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    86,297   85.65
 REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    14,190   14.08
 WISCONSIN GREEN PARTY (WIG)  .  .  .  .       128     .13
 LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .       140     .14
GOVERNOR / LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For  1
 BARRETT / NELSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   137,774   73.93
 WALKER / KLEEFISCH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    47,238   25.35
 NO CANDIDATE / VIRGIL (LIB)  .  .  .  .       376     .20 
 JAMES / NO CANDIDATE.  .  .  .  .  .  .       341     .18 
 LANGER / NO CANDIDATE  .  .  .  .  .  .       416     .22 
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206     .11 
ATTORNEY GENERAL  
Vote For  1   
 SCOTT HASSETT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   126,215   70.32  
 J.B. VAN HOLLEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    53,019   29.54 
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243     .14  
SECRETARY OF STATE    
Vote For  1        
 DOUG LA FOLLETTE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   135,836   77.08 
 DAVID D. KING (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,060   22.73 
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335     .19 
STATE TREASURER     
Vote For  1       
 DAWN MARIE SASS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   130,343   74.15 
 KURT W. SCHULLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    44,782   25.47 
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       664     .38 
UNITED STATE SENATOR       
Vote For  1      
 RUSS FEINGOLD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   137,247   73.58  
 RON JOHNSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    48,052   25.76  
 ROB TAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,126     .60 
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97     .05   
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, DISTRICT 4      
Vote For  1   
 GWEN MOORE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   131,832   72.40  
 DAN SEBRING (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    47,738   26.22 
 EDDIE AHMAD AYYASH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,331    1.28  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183     .10 
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 3       
Vote For  1     
 TIM CARPENTER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,416   64.23    
 ANNETTE MILLER KRZNARICH (REP)  .  .  .    10,161   35.44  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94     .33 
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 5  
Vote For  1        
 JIM SULLIVAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,226   55.17
 LEAH VUKMIR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,659   44.66   
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .17 
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 7      
Vote For  1        
 CHRIS LARSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,940   65.54
 JESS RIPP (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,996   34.27 
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68     .19  
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 7  
Vote For  1   
 PEGGY KRUSICK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,426   59.11  
 BRAD SPONHOLZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,424   40.69 
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .20   
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 8    
Vote For  1   
 JOCASTA ZAMARRIPA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,287   83.85 
 RAMONA RIVAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       678   13.26  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148    2.89 
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 9 
Vote For  1 
 JOSH ZEPNICK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,354   98.03  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148    1.97  
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 10
Vote For  1     
 ELIZABETH M. COGGS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    14,870   93.68  
 IESHUH GRIFFIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       956    6.02  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .30 
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 11    
Vote For  1         
 JASON M. FIELDS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,849   99.10  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135     .90   
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 12   
Vote For  1       
 FREDERICK P. KESSLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .    12,895   76.73 
 SAM HAGEDORN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,878   23.08  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33     .20 
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 13  
Vote For  1    
 DAVID CULLEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,307   76.90  
 LISA R. BECKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,159   22.72 
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .38  
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 14 
Vote For  1         
 DALE P. KOOYENGA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       597   98.68  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.32  
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 15        
Vote For  1       
 TONY STASKUNAS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       836   50.76
 RONALD RIEBOLDT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       808   49.06
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .18  
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 16     
Vote For  1          
 LEON D. YOUNG (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,655   98.24  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209    1.76 
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 17    
Vote For  1          
 BARBARA L. TOLES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    17,549   99.00    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177    1.00  
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 18     
Vote For  1         
 TAMARA D. GRIGSBY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    11,757   98.26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208    1.74  
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 19        
Vote For  1       
 JON RICHARDS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,122   68.54 
 KRISTA BURNS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,892   31.24  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49     .22 
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 20 
Vote For  1          
 CHRISTINE SINICKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     5,669   55.80   
 MOLLY M. MCGARTLAND (REP) .  .  .  .  .     4,470   44.00   
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .21     
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 21     
Vote For  1      
 TOM MICHALSKI (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       766   45.65  
 MARK HONADEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       910   54.23 
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .12    
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 22  
Vote For  1         
 SANDY PASCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,356   76.62  
 PAUL PEDERSEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       710   23.09
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .29  
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 23        
Vote For  1          
 JIM OTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,251   94.63 
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71    5.37  
SHERIFF    
Vote For  1 
 DAVID A. CLARKE JR. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .   145,574   80.42   
 STEVEN J. DUCKHORN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    34,704   19.17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       749     .41   
CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURT 
Vote For  1     
 JOHN BARRETT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   143,075   98.52  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,146    1.48
Department Logo  

Contact Us

City Hall
200 East Wells Street
Room 501
Milwaukee, WI 53202 

414-286-3491

More Election Results

Please wait while we gather your results.