Bookmark and Share

Latest Election Results

April 5, 2016 - Spring Election and Presidential Preference Vote

 

FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS including late-arriving absentee and provisional ballots. ELECTION RESULTS ARE FOR THE CITY OF MILWAUKEE ONLY.

Run Date:04/14/16     April 5, 2016
RUN TIME:05:04 PM     Spring
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 327).  .  .  .  .       327  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   319,629
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   167,765
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .    41,006   24.44
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .   125,053   74.54
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .     1,706    1.02
           BALLOTS CAST - CROSSOVER  .  .  .  .  .       122
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .01
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             52.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - CROSSOVER .  .  .  .  .               .04
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .01

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Choose a Party Primary
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327  COUNTED)
           Republican .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,660   22.41
           Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    81,923   77.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    62,181

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327  COUNTED)
           Marco Rubio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       451    1.11
           Ben Carson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       299     .74
           Rand Paul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151     .37
           Mike Huckabee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46     .11
           Jim Gilmore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .04
           Chris Christie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89     .22
           Donald J. Trump  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,181   27.50
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .06
           Carly Fiorina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37     .09
           John R. Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,469   15.91
           Jeb Bush.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162     .40
           Ted Cruz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,551   53.00
           Uninstructed Delegation.  .  .  .  .  .       104     .26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81     .20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327  COUNTED)
           Hillary Clinton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    65,915   52.97
           Martin O'Malley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172     .14
           Bernie Sanders.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    58,168   46.74
           Uninstructed Delegation.  .  .  .  .  .       123     .10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70     .06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       601

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327  COUNTED)
           JoAnne F. Kloppenburg  .  .  .  .  .  .    90,215   61.78
           Rebecca G. Bradley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    55,207   37.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       614     .42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,727

          Court of Appeals Judge, District 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327  COUNTED)
           Joan F. Kessler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    94,872   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,433    1.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    71,460

          Circuit Court Judge, Branch 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327  COUNTED)
           Mary M. Kuhnmuench  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    91,965   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,503    1.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    74,295

          Circuit Court Judge, Branch 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327  COUNTED)
           Christopher R. Foley.  .  .  .  .  .  .    94,389   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,346    1.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    72,029

          Circuit Court Judge, Branch 25
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327  COUNTED)
           Stephanie Rothstein .  .  .  .  .  .  .    89,830   98.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,380    1.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    76,555

          Circuit Court Judge, Branch 31
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327  COUNTED)
           Hannah C. Dugan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    72,847   67.66
           Paul Rifelj.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,758   31.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,059     .98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    60,100

          Circuit Court Judge, Branch 34
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327  COUNTED)
           Glenn H. Yamahiro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    89,870   98.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,351    1.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    76,544

          Circuit Court Judge, Branch 44
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327  COUNTED)
           Gwen Connolly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    90,954   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,188    1.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    75,623

          Circuit Court Judge, Branch 45
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327  COUNTED)
           Jean Marie Kies  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    55,569   52.21
           Michelle Ackerman Havas.  .  .  .  .  .    49,643   46.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,225    1.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    61,324

          County Executive
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327  COUNTED)
           Chris J. Larson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    74,489   49.39
           Chris Abele.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    75,674   50.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       656     .43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,944

          County Comptroller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327  COUNTED)
           Scott Manske  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    90,010   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,842    2.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    75,910

          County Supervisor, District 1 District 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8  COUNTED)
           Theodore A. Lipscomb, Sr. .  .  .  .  .     2,131   98.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    1.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,544

          County Supervisor, District 2 District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 29 OF 29  COUNTED)
           Sequanna Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,010   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109    1.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,631

          County Supervisor, District 3 District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14  COUNTED)
           Sheldon A. Wasserman.  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,234   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91    1.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,375

          County Supervisor, District 4 District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26  COUNTED)
           Marina Dimitrijevic .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,348   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155    2.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,419

          County Supervisor, District 5 District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31  COUNTED)
           Michael Glabere  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,668   35.70
           Marcelia Nicholson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,714   63.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91    1.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,235

          County Supervisor,  District 6 District 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4  COUNTED)
           Jim Luigi Schmitt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,510   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       947

          County Supervisor, District 7 District 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28  COUNTED)
           Valerie Sauvé.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,580   31.88
           Michael Mayo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,562   67.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88     .78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,677

          County Supervisor, District 10 District 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27  COUNTED)
           Supreme Moore Omokunde .  .  .  .  .  .     6,268   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159    2.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,646

          County Supervisor, District 11 District 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10  COUNTED)
           Dan Sebring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,999   58.41
           Patricia T. Najera  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,828   41.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,670

          County Supervisor, District 12 District 12
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27  COUNTED)
           Peggy Romo West  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,392   98.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68    1.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,519

          County Supervisor, District 13 District 13
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27  COUNTED)
           Willie Johnson, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,628   98.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149    1.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,062

          County Supervisor, District 14 District 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36  COUNTED)
           Jason Haas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,291   72.31
           Franz Meyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,866   27.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74     .52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,590

          County Supervisor, District 15 District 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24  COUNTED)
           Eddie Cullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,405   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132    1.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,188

          County Supervisor, District 16 District 16
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11  COUNTED)
           John F. Weishan, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,927   57.97
           Scott Espeseth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,094   41.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,262

          County Supervisor, District 18 District 18
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 25 OF 25  COUNTED)
           Martha Collins-De La Rosa .  .  .  .  .     4,738   44.75
           Deanna Alexander .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,779   54.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71     .67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,741

          Mayor-Milwaukee City of Milwaukee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327  COUNTED)
           Bob Donovan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    46,957   29.74
           Tom Barrett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   110,437   69.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475     .30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,894

          City Attorney-Milwaukee City of Milwaukee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327  COUNTED)
           Grant F. Langley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    93,364   98.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,430    1.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    72,970

          City Comptroller-Milwaukee City of Milwaukee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327  COUNTED)
           Martin Matson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    56,477   51.27
           Johnny Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,599   47.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,081     .98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    57,606

          City Treasurer-Milwaukee City of Milwaukee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 327 OF 327  COUNTED)
           Spencer Coggs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    89,886   71.96
           Rick Kisséll .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,318   27.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       706     .57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,852

          Alderperson, District 1-Milwaukee District 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22  COUNTED)
           Ashanti Hamilton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,042   78.88
           Vincent G. Toney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,862   20.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,251

          Alderperson, District 2-Milwaukee District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22  COUNTED)
           Chevy Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,307   52.32
           Sherman Morton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,878   47.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,910

          Alderperson, District 3-Milwaukee District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 19 OF 19  COUNTED)
           Nik Kovac  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,047   73.43
           Shannan Hayden.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,550   25.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85     .62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,006

          Alderperson, District 4-Milwaukee District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 18 OF 18  COUNTED)
           Monique Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,062   41.85
           Bob Bauman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,217   57.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37     .51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,253

          Alderperson, District 5-Milwaukee District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22  COUNTED)
           Jim Bohl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,545   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154    1.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,217

          Alderperson, District 6-Milwaukee District 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22  COUNTED)
           Tory Lowe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,958   33.90
           Milele A. Coggs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,714   65.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53     .61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,592

          Alderperson, District 7-Milwaukee District 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22  COUNTED)
           Michael Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,181   45.80
           Khalif Rainey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,909   53.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,790

          Alderperson, District 8-Milwaukee District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16  COUNTED)
           Justin J. Bielinski .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,099   48.02
           Robert Donovan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,260   51.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       965

          Alderperson, District 9-Milwaukee District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 19 OF 19  COUNTED)
           Chantia Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,668   53.25
           Robert W. Puente .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,057   46.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,626

          Alderperson, District 10-Milwaukee District 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 25 OF 25  COUNTED)
           Michael J. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,006   85.98
           Richard L. Geldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,568   13.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64     .55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,523

          Alderperson, District 11-Milwaukee District 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23  COUNTED)
           Mark Borkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,844   63.99
           Tim Kenney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,372   35.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,533

          Alderperson, District 12-Milwaukee District 12
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22  COUNTED)
           José G. Pérez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,879   69.66
           Angel Sanchez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,228   29.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       761

          Alderperson, District 13-Milwaukee District 13
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24  COUNTED)
           Terry L. Witkowski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,262   53.66
           Chris Wiken.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,380   46.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,513

          Alderperson, District 14-Milwaukee District 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26  COUNTED)
           Meagan W. Holman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,179   31.72
           T. Anthony Zielinski.  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,971   68.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,553

          Alderperson, District 15-Milwaukee District 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 25 OF 25  COUNTED)
           Russell W. Stamper II  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,793   76.65
           Sean Muhammad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,430   22.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,294
Department Logo  

Contact Us

City Hall
200 East Wells Street
Room 501
Milwaukee, WI 53202 

414-286-3491