Bookmark and Share

Latest Election Results

April 3, 2018 - Spring Election

FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS including provisional ballots.

ELECTION RESULTS ARE FOR THE CITY OF MILWAUKEE ONLY.


 
                      City of Milwaukee
                      SPRING ELECTION
                      APRIL 3, 2018

 
                                                       VOTES PERCENT

 
           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 327).  .  .  .  .       327  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   248,057
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    58,384
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        44     .08
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             23.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .02

 
          Justice of the Supreme Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michael Screnock .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,148   24.48
           Rebecca Dallet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    43,552   75.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95     .16

 
          Court of Appeals Judge, District 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Timothy G. Dugan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,010   97.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       734    2.24

 
          Circuit Court Judge, Branch 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           William Sosnay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,805   97.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       709    2.18

 
          Circuit Court Judge, Branch 17
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carolina Maria Stark.  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,565   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       588    1.77

 
          Circuit Court Judge, Branch 20
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joseph Wall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,660   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       620    1.92

 
          Circuit Court Judge, Branch 23
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lindsey Grady .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,119   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       546    1.67

 
          Circuit Court Judge, Branch 28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark A. Sanders  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,844   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       567    1.75

 
          Circuit Court Judge, Branch 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey A. Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,982   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       641    1.91

 
          Circuit Court Judge, Branch 39
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jane V. Carroll  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,029   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       517    1.59

 
          Circuit Court Judge, Branch 43
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Marshall B. Murray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,707   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       545    1.69

 
          County Supervisor, District 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Casey Shorts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       365   36.21
           Theodore A. Lipscomb, Sr. .  .  .  .  .       640   63.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .30

 
          County Supervisor, District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sequanna Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,385   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    1.69

 
          County Supervisor, District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sheldon A. Wasserman.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,607   97.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99    2.67

 
          County Supervisor, District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Marina Dimitrijevic .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,422   94.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139    5.43

 
          County Supervisor, District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Marcelia Nicholson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,982   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    2.27

 
          County Supervisor, District 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Luigi Schmitt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       584   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    2.50

 
          County Supervisor, District 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Felesia Martin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,851   78.28
           Kenneth Ginlack, Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .       776   21.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .41

 
          County Supervisor, District 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Supreme Moore Omokunde .  .  .  .  .  .     2,080   96.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74    3.44

 
          County Supervisor, District 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dan Sebring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,971   95.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84    4.09

 
          County Supervisor, District 12
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Peggy West .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       602   42.19
           Sylvia Ortiz Velez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       815   57.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .70

 
          County Supervisor, District 13
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Willie Johnson, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,995   97.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85    2.76

 
          County Supervisor, District 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Haas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,037   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140    2.70

 
          County Supervisor, District 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Eddie Cullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,778   97.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106    2.73

 
          County Supervisor, District 16
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John F. Weishan, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,542   95.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73    4.52

 
          County Supervisor, District 18
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sparkle Ashley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,864   43.00
           Deanna Alexander .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,451   56.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .46

 
          State Wide Referendum
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,571   25.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,441   74.87

 

Department Logo  

Contact Us

City Hall
200 East Wells Street
Room 501
Milwaukee, WI 53202 

414-286-3491

Please wait while we gather your results.