Bookmark and Share

November 4, 2014 - Fall General Election

Run Date:11/19/14 02:16 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 327).  .  .  .  .       327  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   317,431
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   208,415
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             65.66

          Governor / Lieutenant Governor
          Vote For  1
           Burke / Lehman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   156,331   76.14
           Walker / Kleefisch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    46,653   22.72
           Fehr / No Candidate .  .  .  .  .  .  .       608     .30
           Burke / Brost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,470     .72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266     .13

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Susan V. Happ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   148,048   74.27
           Brad Schimel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    45,608   22.88
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,412    2.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264     .13

          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Doug La Follette .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   149,732   76.86
           Julian Bradley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    38,721   19.87
           Jerry Broitzman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,881     .97
           Andy Craig .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,194    2.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295     .15

          State Treasurer
          Vote For  1
           David L. Sartori .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   141,233   72.99
           Matt Adamczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,536   21.47
           Andrew Zuelke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,651     .85
           Ron Hardy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,612    2.90
           Jerry Shidell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,166    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301     .16

          Representative in Congress District 4
          Vote For  1
           Gwen Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   150,868   75.07
           Dan Sebring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    44,620   22.20
           Robert R. Raymond.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,174    2.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310     .15

          State Senator, District 3
          Vote For  1
           Tim Carpenter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,848   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       654    2.78

          State Senator, District 5
          Vote For  1
           Leah Vukmir.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,217   60.90
           Wendy Friedrich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,982   37.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83    1.57

          State Senator, District 7
          Vote For  1
           Chris J. Larson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,544   68.48
           Jason Red Arnold .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,660   31.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95     .25

          Representative to the Assembly, District 7
          Vote For  1
           Daniel Riemer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,166   57.27
           Scott Espeseth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,566   42.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .33

          Representative to the Assembly, District 8
          Vote For  1
           Jocasta Zamarripa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,155   79.87
           Vincent Synowicz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,271   19.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .43

          Representative to the Assembly, District 9
          Vote For  1
           Josh Zepnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,507   97.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202    2.32

          Representative to the Assembly, District 10
          Vote For  1
           David Bowen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,840   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117     .78

          Representative to the Assembly, District 11
          Vote For  1
           Mandela Barnes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,131   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180    1.18

          Representative to the Assembly, District 12
          Vote For  1
           Frederick P. Kessler.  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,963   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       328    2.01

          Representative to the Assembly, District 13
          Vote For  1
           Rob Hutton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,942   93.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141    6.77

          Representative to the Assembly, District 14
          Vote For  1
           Dale Kooyenga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,865   92.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151    7.49

          Representative to the Assembly, District 16
          Vote For  1
           Leon D. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,183   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261    1.59

          Representative to the Assembly, District 17
          Vote For  1
           La Tonya Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,665   87.24
           Eugenie M. Stackowitz  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,802   12.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74     .33

          Representative to the Assembly, District 18
          Vote For  1
           Evan Goyke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,522   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251    1.50

          Representative to the Assembly, District 19
          Vote For  1
           Jonathan Brostoff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,077   81.44
           Joseph Thomas Klein .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,943   17.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176     .79

          Representative to the Assembly, District 20
          Vote For  1
           Christine Sinicki.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,677   59.25
           Molly McGartland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,257   40.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .18

          Representative to the Assembly, District 22
          Vote For  1
           Jessie Read.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,635   65.50
           Janel Brandtjen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       858   34.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .12

          Representative to the Assembly, District 84
          Vote For  1
           Michael Kuglitsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,962   94.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268    5.12

          Sheriff
          Vote For  1
           David A. Clarke, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .   147,809   79.12
           Angela Walker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    37,289   19.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,718     .92

          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote For  1
           John Barrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   165,086   98.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,903    1.73

          Treasurer
          Vote For  1
           David Cullen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   158,546   98.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,838    1.76

          County Board Supervisor, District 5
          Vote For  1
           Martin A. Weddle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,178   72.02
           Charlie Fox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,947   25.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230    2.03

          State Referendum Question 1
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   122,161   77.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,578   22.55

          County Referendum Question 1
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   117,146   74.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,595   25.74

          County Referendum Question 2
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   142,298   83.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,115   16.01

          County Referendum Question 3
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   134,579   77.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,498   22.69

          County Referendum Question 4
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    77,861   48.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    83,538   51.76


Department Logo  

Contact Us

City Hall
200 East Wells Street
Room 501
Milwaukee, WI 53202 

414-286-3491

More Election Results

Please wait while we gather your results.