Bookmark and Share

City Channel Schedule

 The City Channel schedule is subject to change due to meeting schedule changes or the length of the televised meetings.  

 For more information on the City Channel, go to our home page HERE   

For meeting agendas, go to the Legislative Research Center calendar

page HERE.

 
 

MONDAY, APR. 14, 2014
8:30am- Council Rewind
9:00am- COMMUNITY ECONOMIC &
               DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE (live)
1:30pm- JUDICIARY & LEGISLATION COMMITTEE
               (live)
6:00pm- In The Fight
6:30pm- Council Rewind
7:00pm- COMMUNITY ECONOMIC &
                 DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE (replay)  
                JUDICIARY & LEGISLATION COMMITTEE
11:00pm- Council Rewind

TUESDAY, APR. 15, 2014
 8:30am- Council Rewind
 9:00am- ZONING, NEIGHBORHOODS &
                DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE (live)
 3:00pm- HISTORIC PRESERVATION COMMISSION
                (live)
 6:30pm- Council Rewind
 7:00pm- ZONING, NEIGHBORHOODS &
                DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE (replay)
                HISTORIC PRESERVATION COMMISSION
                (replay)
11:00pm- Council Rewind

WEDNESDAY, APR. 16, 2014
 8:30am- Council Rewind
 9:00am- FINANCE & PERSONNEL COMMITTEE (live)
 1:30pm- JUDICIARY & LEGISLATION COMMITTEE
                 (replay of 04/14/14)
 4:00pm- Road To Recovery
 5:00pm- The Folklorist
 6:30pm- Council Rewind
 7:00pm- FINANCE & PERSONNEL COMMITTEE (replay)
10:00pm- Council Rewind
10:30pm- COMMUNITY ECONOMIC &
                 DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
                 (replay of 04/14/14)

THURSDAY, APR. 17, 2014
 8:30am- Council Rewind
 9:00am- HISTORIC PRESERVATION COMMISSION
               (replay of 04/15/14)
 1:30pm- ZONING, NEIGHBORHOODS &
                DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE (4/15/14)
 5:00pm- Council Rewind
 5:30pm- FIRE & POLICE COMMISSION (live)
 7:00pm- FINANCE & PERSONNEL COMMITTEE
                (replay of 04/16/14)
10:00pm- Council Rewind
10:30pm- The Folklorist

FRIDAY, APR. 18, 2014
 8:30am- Council Rewind
 9:00am- JUDICIARY & LEGISLATION COMMITTEE
                (replay of 04/14/14)
 1:30pm- COMMUNITY ECONOMIC &
               DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
                (replay of 04/14/14)
 5:00pm- Road To Recovery
 6:00pm- In The Fight
 6:30pm- Council Rewind
 7:00pm- ZONING, NEIGHBORHOODS &
                DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
                (replay of 04/15/14)
10:00pm- Council Rewind
10:30pm- The Folklorist

SATURDAY, APR 19, 2014
 8:00am- In The Fight
 8:30am- Council Rewind
 9:00am- COMMUNITY ECONOMIC &
               DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
               (replay of 04/14/14)
 2:00pm- HISTORIC PRESERVATION COMMISSION
               (replay of 04/15/14)
 5:00pm- ZONING, NEIGHBORHOODS &
                DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
                (replay of 04/15/14)
 8:00pm- Council Rewind
 9:00pm- American Veteran
 9:30pm- In the Fight

SUNDAY, APR. 20, 2014
 9:30am- Council Rewind
10:00am- ZONING, NEIGHBORHOODS &
                DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
                (replay of 04/16/13)
 1:00pm- JUDICIARY & LEGISLATION COMMITTEE
                 (replay of 04/14/14)
 4:00pm- In The Fight
 4:30pm- Council Rewind
 5:00pm-  Road to Recovery
 7:00pm- FINANCE & PERSONNEL COMMITTEE
                (replay of 04/16/14)
10:00pm- Council Rewind

MONDAY, APR. 21, 2014
10:00am- ZONING, NEIGHBORHOODS &
               DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE (live)
2:00pm- PUBLIC SAFETY COMMITTEE      
                (replay of 04/10/14)
 6:00pm- American Veteran
 6:30pm- In The Fight
 7:00pm- ZONING, NEIGHBORHOODS &
               DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
               (replay)
10:00pm- Road To Recovery
11:00pm- The Folklorist

TUESDAY, APR. 22, 2014
 9:00am- COMMON COUNCIL (live)
 4:00pm- Road To Recovery
 5:00pm- In The Fight
 6:30pm- American Veteran
 7:00pm- COMMON COUNCIL (replay)
10:30pm- Road To Recovery

WEDNESDAY, APR. 23, 2014
 8:30am- In The Fight
 1:30pm- FIRE & POLICE COMMISSION
               (replay of 04/17/14)
 6:00pm- Road To Recovery
 7:00pm- COMMON COUNCIL
                (replay of 04/22/14)
10:00pm- The Folklorist
11:00pm- American Veteran

THURSDAY, APR. 24, 2014
 8:00am- In The Fight  
 9:30am- COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS (live)
 5:30pm- In the Fight
 6:00pm- Drug Free World
 7:00pm- COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
                (replay)
11:00pm- The Folklorist

FRIDAY, APR. 25, 2014
 4:00pm- Road To Recovery
 5:00pm- The Folklorist
 5:30pm- In The Fight
 6:30pm- Council Rewind
 7:00pm- COMMON COUNCIL
                (replay of 04/22/14)
10:30pm- Council Rewind
11:00pm- In The Fight

SATURDAY, APR. 26, 2014
 8:30am- Council Rewind
 9:00am- COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
                (replay of 04/24/14)
 5:00pm- COMMON COUNCIL
                (replay of 04/22/14)
 9:00pm- Council Rewind
 9:30pm- The Folklorist
10:00pm- In The Fight

SUNDAY, APR. 27, 2014
 9:00am- American Veteran
 9:30am- Council Rewind
10:00am- COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
                (replay of 04/24/14)
 4:00pm- FIRE & POLICE COMMISSION
               (replay of 04/17/14)
 6:30pm- Council Rewind
 7:00pm- COMMON COUNCIL
                 (replay of 04/22/14)
10:00pm- Council Rewind
11:00pm- The Folklorist

 
 
 
 
 
 

City Channel 25 Studio - 809 N. Broadway St. - 1st Floor - Milwaukee, WI 53202

E-Mail the City Channel at dgerag@milwaukee.gov
www.milwaukee.gov/channel25

Use E-Notify to subscribe to Channel 25 programming topics and receive notices about new schedules and programs.